Data protection

Preamble

This policy fixes the way in which we process the data that we collect on your subject when you visit our site.
We attach greattest importance to the respect of the private life and the individual data of our users.
We also attach an high importance to the protection of your private life and your individual data in the way in which we create, organize and implement our online activities and off line. In order to maintain a protection maximum as for the data in personal matter that we treat, our sites and the entities managing them will conform to the principles indicated in:
• The recommendation of the Council of OECD concerning the guiding lines governing the protection of the private life and transborder flows of data of personal nature (C (80) 58/FINAL).
• The European directive 95/46/CE on the data protection in personal matter
• The French Law 78-17 amended by Law 2004-801 of the 8/6/2004 (known as Data-processing Law and Freedoms) and its decrees on enforcement of a law


Administration of the sites

The site that you currently visit www.metaboutique.com is managed since our seat located in France.

Statute of the bonds

The specific practices described in this declaration of policy of the private life relate to only above-mentioned Internet sites. External bonds of other bodies/entities dependant (E) S on metaboutique.com can be present on our sites, at leading ends, of partnership, publicity, payment ..... We draw your attention to the fact that we are not responsible for the policy of the private life and the contents of the external sites.
For this reason, we recommend to you to examine the declarations of policy of the private life of the other bodies/entities when you visit to them (S) site (S) Internet. We try despite everything to do the utmost to before study any collaboration the contents of the sites of our partners and advertisers.

Specifications on the use and the data acquisition (automatically consigned information)

It is possible for you to consult our Internet sites without revealing information in personal matter. However, certain services which you use require the collection and the conservation of a certain number of automatically recognized elements. The collection of these data is done by means of cookies, intended to improve our services, and being able to also be used with the establishment as statistics. A cookie is an element of data sent on your navigator since an Internet site and which is recorded on your hard drive.
Cookies are present in private spaces of our sites (if the user registered there); they are used to record the password of the visitor so that it does not have to seize again it with each new visit. These cookies can include/understand following information:
- Address IP
- Certain categories requested at the time of an inscription: Pseudo, Name, First name, Addresses Email, Birth date ...............
- If the user notched the box “to retain and the identifier and the password”, these two elements are coded and added to the “cookie”.
- If a user registered in one of our private spaces reconsiders the site without being identified, the elements registered in the “cookie” make it possible to recognize it (except if it erased the cookies manually, in which case the waiter will generate new a cookie automatically).
We inform you that you can be opposed to the recording “cookies” by configuring your navigator. To know the step to be followed according to the navigator that you use, please consult the heading of assistance of this one.

Collect and use of the abundant data voluntarily

It is not essential to be registered on our site. You can consult this one even if you do not wish to register you or provide personal informations, but in this case, you will not be able to buy on line, to receive news bulletins by email, or to contact us by electronic way. We respect your will, and will never collect data in personal matter concerning you without an explicit agreement of your share.
If we collect data that you communicate to us at the time of the creation of your private spaces, within the framework of orders, surveys, contest or other forms, as in the emails that you send to us, we can extract from the anonymous data elements and combine them with others.
This information, which can be used and analyzed only in incorporated form, is useful to us with better including/understanding certain tendencies and certain profiles of use. They are never treated individually. If you do not wish that the related informations with your transaction be used in this manner, you can either decontaminate your cookies, or to stop the inscription on the level of the request.
All the data processing raising concerning our customers and our prospective customers using our Web site is in conformity with the Simplified Standard N°48 of the 6/7/2005 published by the CNIL. To know the details of these treatments (recipients, finalities, shelf life, data treated), please click here.
This data processing was implemented by our person in charge of the treatments of which you will find the coordinates in the heading “mentions legal”.
Data protection of the minors
The use of our site is reserved to the major people. Any data acquisition being able to be carried out near minors must be the information object of the parental authority, which with the capacity to be opposed to any treatment relating to the aforementioned data.
However, very major holder of the parental authority can, under his responsibility, to propose the use of our site and the services associated with his minor.

Free choice of the visitor

We collect personal data if they are provided voluntarily when you to use our services. You can choose to create a space deprived on our sites, to receive promotional mails or of information marketing of ourselves or our partners by choosing the options wished at the time of your inscription.
All our inscriptions respect the principle of Opt-In credit or the Double Opt-In and always require a voluntary action of your share. If you choose to register you, to order, information which you provide will be accessible to the personnel our entities, as with the competent thirds which will use it within the framework of the management of events.
If you do not wish any more to receive promotional information or information marketing of our share or our partners, it is enough for you to announce it to us by email as mentioned in the heading “legal mentions” or by using the bond to désinscription provided to bottom of each newsletter.
We also provide you several means of joining to us in order to exert your rights or of expressing your will to transmit data to us to personal character (for example, nonexhaustive list):
- By notching a box at the place of your site where the data are collected (Opt-in credit)
- By confirming a voluntary action by email (double Opt-In)
- While proceeding to an order in accordance with the provisions of the LCEN
- By sending an email
- By sending a postal mail
- By composing a phone number

Confidentiality and safety

Our concern is to preserve the quality and the integrity of your personal informations. Technologies as well as the security policies steady by ourselves and our technical people receiving benefits make it possible to protect the personal data from our users against any unauthorized access, any unsuitable use, any deterioration, any malevolent or accidental destruction and any involuntary loss of data.
We unceasingly improve our procedures of safety progressively of the evolution of technologies in order to maintain a level of protection maximum. On our site, the transmission of your following personal data is protected according to various protocols guaranteeing more the high degree of protection in adequacy with existing technology and the category of transmitted data in personal matter:
Category 1: personal data primary (name, email, coordinated….)
Category 2: other personal data of profile (description, leisures, tastes….)
Category 3: identifiers (credit card number, identifiers of private space….)
All our authorized employees, subcontractors and thirds who have access to the data or are associated with their treatment are held to respect the confidentiality of the personal data of our visitors, customers and prospective customers.
We guarantee that your personal data will not be communicated at institutions or governmental authorities, except in the cases envisaged by the law or the regulation.

Car-evaluation

In order to maintain more the high degree of protection as for the data in personal matter that we have on our visitors, customers and prospective customers, we regularly subject ourselves to a car evaluation. This car evaluation is produced by the person in charge of the treatments and relates as well to the technical measures as organisational.
It also relates to the regular relations which we maintain with our subcontractors, partners and thirds authorized as for their policy of data protection.

Right of access, of correction, suppression

In accordance with articles 38 and following of amended Law 78-17, you profit from a right of access, correction, of suppression, data concerning you.
Concerning the right of access:
Before addressing personal data to you, we will ask you to provide us a proof of your identity.
If you are not able to prove your identity, we reserve ourselves the right to refuse to send the personal data to you concerning you.
We endeavor to answer these requests within reasonable delays.
Concerning the rights of correction and suppression:
the prerequisites are identical to those concerning the right of access.

Notification of the changes

The creation of new services on our sites can make necessary of the modifications to this declaration of policy of data protection. In this case, we will notify these modifications in this heading. We will also declare with the CNIL these modifications if those require it.

Contact

For any question concerning our policy of data protection, thank you to contact us by one of the means placed at your disposal in our heading “legal mentions”.

To continue
Serwery , icoone kraków , http://www.ateliercicero.de , ginekolog warszawa , agroturystyka mazury , nowy xj ,